Articles tagged with 'corporate' | MAN UK

MAN Newsroom United Kingdom (corporate)

2021
09
Jul
2021
| 12:56 Europe/Amsterdam
-

More supportive, more efficient, more digital: New features see new MAN Truck Generation hit new heights

07
Jul
2021
| 12:34 Europe/Amsterdam
-

Matt Squires appointed as Director of New Truck Sales for MAN Truck & Bus UK Ltd.

17
Jun
2021
| 14:16 Europe/Amsterdam
-

Stefan Thyssen takes over the reins at MAN Truck & Bus UK Ltd

03
Jun
2021
| 14:59 Europe/Amsterdam
-

David Cussans, UK Truck Sales Director MAN Truck & Bus UK Ltd, announces his retirement

17
May
2021
| 10:25 Europe/Amsterdam
-

MAN Truck & Bus UK is best in the World!

22
Apr
2021
| 17:22 Europe/Amsterdam
-

One hour for protecting the environment: MAN participates in Earth Day

04
Mar
2021
| 10:30 Europe/Amsterdam
-

New Generation MAN TGX Flagship for Hammond Transport

09
Feb
2021
| 10:30 Europe/Amsterdam
-

Software upgrades for trucks “over-the-air”

08
Feb
2021
| 10:30 Europe/Amsterdam
-

The MY2021 MAN TGE, your strong partner on four wheels, goes large and gets connected

28
Jan
2021
| 10:30 Europe/Amsterdam
-

The New MAN Has It - MAN TGX scoops Transport News magazine’s prestigious “2021 Top Truck” Award

13
Jan
2021
| 10:30 Europe/Amsterdam
-

MAN Truck & Bus UK Ltd appoints Manchetts Group in Peterborough

11
Jan
2021
| 10:30 Europe/Amsterdam
-

Econ trial 4x4 MAN TGM for an ultra-urban challenge across the London borough of Barnet

11
Jan
2021
| 10:30 Europe/Amsterdam
-

Major Investment: MAN Truck & Bus UK acquires five dealerships across Central England.

2020
23
Nov
2020
| 10:30 Europe/Amsterdam
-

“Simply the best”: MAN TGX, Truck of the Year 2021!

19
Nov
2020
| 10:30 Europe/Amsterdam
-

MAN teams up with Bevan Group on St John Ambulance’s first purpose-built logistics vehicles

03
Nov
2020
| 10:30 Europe/Amsterdam
-

MAN presents its mobile coronavirus test vehicle: PCR test results available within one hour

27
Oct
2020
| 10:30 Europe/Amsterdam
-

The brilliant MAN TGE scoops Parkers 2021 Best Large Van Award

11
Aug
2020
| 10:30 Europe/Amsterdam
-

Abacus Logistics Ltd take delivery of the UK’s first New Generation MAN TGX truck

10
Jul
2020
| 09:30 Europe/Amsterdam
-

Reorganisation of the Executive Board of MAN Truck & Bus SE

24
Apr
2020
| 09:30 Europe/Amsterdam
-

Corona pandemic: MAN plans restart of bus and truck production

27
Feb
2020
| 09:30 Europe/Amsterdam
-

MAN TGM Sweeper helps Go Plant Fleet Services Clean Up

2019
13
Dec
2019
| 09:30 Europe/Amsterdam
-

MAN Truck & Bus UK Ltd Gateshead, the new Angel of the North.

05
Dec
2019
| 10:30 Europe/Amsterdam
-

MAN produces small production run of all-electric trucks.

15
Oct
2019
| 10:30 Europe/Amsterdam
-

MAN TGE Flatframe Chassis Cowl reaches new heights delivering the right ingredients for Henllan Bakery of Denbighshire

04
Oct
2019
| 11:30 Europe/Amsterdam
-

Blok ‘N’ Mesh reach new heights with the arrival of a fleet of new MAN trucks

30
Sep
2019
| 10:30 Europe/Amsterdam
-

A-B 24/7 chooses MAN TGE vans for their 24 hour seven days a week Event Logistics service

16
Aug
2019
| 10:30 Europe/Amsterdam
-

Two new appointments for MAN Truck & Bus UK Ltd in Scotland’s Grampian, Highlands and Islands region

23
Jul
2019
| 11:30 Europe/Amsterdam
-

MAN Truck & Bus UK Ltd completes delivery of last ever made SX45 (L) Vehicles to British Army

09
Jul
2019
| 09:30 Europe/Amsterdam
-

In with the new - Hayton Courtyard’s smartly dressed MAN, a TGX 26.500BLS, impresses with its low total cost of ownership and high levels of driver comfort.

19
Jun
2019
| 14:33 Europe/Amsterdam
-

20,000th MAN TGE rolls off the production line